Life is the sum of experiences that we encounter as go through life. Day to day to struggles and triumphs are experienced by all of the world's creatures. As human beings, when we encounter a challenge, we have freedom to choose how to react. Every decision that we make leads us down another road. We will never come to exactly the same crossroads. Every decision the we make has significance. The tiniest choice that is made reverberates throughout the entire universe.

Saturday, July 2, 2011

My New Samsung Galaxy Mini Applications

A few months back before I decided to buy this stuff, I searched what is the latest trend today when it comes to Mobile Phone. I still wanted to use Samsung so I went to malls and check the latest. I told myself this time, I wanted to own an ANDROID! Let's see what you've got Android.

Costs P9+++ for  My Mini Galaxy phone.



Android is a software stack for mobile devices that includes an operating system, middleware and key applications. The Android SDK provides the tools and APIs necessary to begin developing applications on the Android platform using the Java programming language.

I fall in love first with the Samsung Ace. With its features, you can have the ultimate android feeling already. It will cost you P11+++ and up. But I opted to buy the GALAXY Mini (Samsung S5570), almost the same design and features with Samsung Ace but cheaper.

What I love with this android:
1. It is very ideal smartphone not only for me but to those who wants to have a hi-tech gadget but has a very limited resources/ budget. 
2. It is very trendy, useful and sociable.
3. The Samsung GALAXY mini is a breath of fresh air for those who wants a smart device that is as fun as it functional. 
4. It also attracts me the flashy color stripe along the side of this phone. I just want to show off its Green color to everyone. :)
5. When you used Android, you have all the access with its free -downloading applications with just one click away from your phone.  You just click the market and "poops"! It will come your way all the games you wanted, ringtones, wall paper, video, podcast, Google for free and etc. but I wasn't so sure to give my two thumbs up with its width.  Hahaha, it's kinda wider than other "a totally very handy phone" of Samsung.

But other than that, it is perfect for my daily use at home, in my office or even if I'm at church. My Mini has a perfect display, has great productivity and performance in a much compact design that is full of personality like me. The Samsung GALAXY mini is a fun and funky way to embrace the smartphone generation. 

Here are SOME of the applications I have downloaded from my Samsung Galaxy Mini:

ANGRY BIRDS
I heard a lot about this game. When I got my new phone, I downloaded to try this game and since then, I was ADDICTED! Until now, I cannot finish the game. It simply amazing and CRAzzzYYY!

MOVE IT
If you think you’ve already played the best block puzzle games on your smartphone, wait until you’ve played Move It! I salute all the game master who made all this game funnier and very mind -sharpener!

Wordfeud
I ALWAYS been a fan of board games especially the scrabble. You are enjoying playing the game and  yet you learn alot..of new words. That is why I downloaded the Wordfeud.

I am playing with all other opponents and with all other android users all over the world :)I won most of the time. hehehe.

Wordfeud is one kind of unique crossword multiplayer word-game to play on android. Make sure you are playing the game on your own speed and velocity. Experience 30 games simultaneously in Wordfeud and participate to score high. Game includes easy push notifications, built in chat and custom profile pictures. Also, the players are able to find for English, Dutch and Scandinavian dictionaries.

AB WORKOUT

Before I flew to Coron, I downloaded this application on my phone. I wanted to have some workout on my abs before the 3d2n family Coron Vacation.

And it helped me alot. It is very effective on my abs especially when I started my diet.....Though some exercises are tough.

" Want to strengthen and tone your abs in just 5 minutes a day?*If you like Daily Ab Workout FREE, check out the full version which features a second 5-minute workout to vary up your routine and is ad-free
Daily Ab Workout is a great 5-minute daily ab routine for men and women that steps you through ten of the best ab-sculpting exercises. These proven exercises, demonstrated by a certified personal trainer, target all major abdominal muscles. Spending just 5 minutes a day can strengthen your core and tone your abs.
The routine's simple interface, complete with animations and timer, allow you to easily follow along and understand each exercise."

ZEDGE
Using Zedge, now I can download millions of free and unique ringtones, notification sounds & wallpaper to my galaxy mobile phone.  I am lucky to have very good wallpapers and ringtones. Wanna see it?!

Features:
✔ Set ringtones and wallpapers directly from the app, or in the settings menu.
✔ Supports default ringtone, contact ringtones, message tones, alarms, alerts and all types notifications.
✔ Manage and organize downloaded items in "Downloads"
✔ Live sync with your online favorites.

Pumpkins vs Monsters
First time I tried this, I told to myself I have built in PVZ on my phone. hehe..but it is quite different though.
PVZ vs PVM which is better to play?  Hmmmn, I still cannot deny that I really love the PVZ.

5 comments:

  1. hahaha.. it's nice to see an Android fan.. :) do you develop too on android? *jsut curious*

    I too have my own collection of favorite apps...

    btw, it's me Aj from (DS) Daily Status :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. mitch, pano lalagayan ng message tone an mini?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Jess, message tone? download ka sa market app. mo. hanap ka dun various tone..andun lahat downloadable items. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. ok kc wla xang tone pg my ngtxt hehehe ang mono eh no haha

    ReplyDelete
  5. Nasa settings lang yan jess. Relax. hehe. good for you!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Popular Posts♥

There was an error in this gadget
mitcHOT Spots. Powered by Blogger.

© ♥Round-Tripinay♥, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena